Advisory Groups
Cape and Islands Superintendents
Barnstable
Dr. Meg Mayo Brown
508-862-4953
Bourne
Dr. Kerri-Anne Quinlan-Zhou
508-759-0660
Cape Cod Tech
Robert Sanborn
508-432-4500
Dennis/Yarmouth
Carol Woodbury
508-398-7605
Falmouth
Dr. Lori Deurr
508-548-0151
Martha’s Vineyard
Dr. Matthew D’Andrea
508-693-2007
Mashpee
Patricia DeBoer
508-539-1500
Monomoy
Dr. Scott Carpenter
508-945-5130
Nantucket
Dr. Elizabeth Hallett
508-228-7285
Nauset
Thomas Conrad
508-255-8800
Provincetown
Dr. Suzanne Scallion
508-487-5206
Sandwich
Dr. Pamela Gould
508-888-1054
Truro
Michael Gradone
508-487-1558
Upper Cape Tech
Roger Forget
508-759-7711
Wareham
Dr. Kimberly Shaver-Hood
508-291-3500
Cape and Islands Special Education
Barnstable
Jane Jezard, Interim
508-862-4993
Dr. Gina Hurley
508-790-9821
Bourne
Craig Davidson, Interim
508-759-0673
Cape Cod Tech
Kate Clemens
508-432-4500
Dennis/Yarmouth
Maria Lopes
508-398-7625
Falmouth
Dr. Joan Woodward
508-548-0151
Martha’s Vineyard
Nancy Dugan / Hope MacLeod
508-693-2007
Mashpee
Jaime Curley
508-539-3600
Monomoy
Melissa Maguire
508-945-5132
Nantucket
Michele Brady
508-228-7285
Nauset
Dr. Ann Caretti
508-255-8800
Provincetown
Jeff Slater
508-487-5040
Sandwich
Marilyn Vrountas
508-888-3666
Truro
Stephanie Costigan
508-487-1558
Upper Cape Tech
Mark Dufresne
508-759-7711
Wareham
Melissa Fay
508-291-3541
Cape and Islands Curriculum Directors
Barnstable
Kristen Harmon
508-862-4976
Bourne
Melissa Ryan
508-759-0660
Cape Cod Tech
Gail Bock
508-432-4500
Dennis/Yarmouth
Sherry Santini / Leila Maxwell
508-398-7621
Falmouth
Sonia Tellier
508-548-0151
Martha’s Vineyard
Richard Smith
508-693-2007
Mashpee
Dr. Hope Hanscom
508-539-1500
Monomoy
Marc Smith
508-945-5132
Nantucket
Michael Horton / Jean Witt
508-228-7285
Nauset
Keith Gauley
508-255-8800
Provincetown
Dr. Timothy Reynolds
508-487-5000
Sandwich
Maureen Wiklund
508-888-1054
Truro
Alice Rieselbach
508-487-1558
Upper Cape Tech
James McCue
508-759-7711
Wareham
Dr. Andrea Schwamb
508-291-3541
Cape and Islands Business Officials
Barnstable
Gareth Markwell
508-862-4788
Bourne
Jordan Geist
508-759-0660
Cape Cod Collaborative
Amy Lipkind
508-420-6950 x 1114
Cape Cod Tech
Erin Orcut
508-432-4500
Dennis/Yarmouth
Ken Jenks
508-398-7610
Falmouth
Patrick Murphy
508-548-0151
Martha’s Vineyard
Amy Tierney
508-693-2007
Mashpee
Paul Funk
508-539-1500
Monomoy
Kate Isernio
508-945-5130
Nantucket
Martin Anguelove
508-228-7285
Nauset
Giovanna Venditti
508-255-8800
Provincetown
Betty White
508-487-5000
Sandwich
Michelle Austin
508-888-1054
Truro
Heather Fair
508-487-1558
Upper Cape Tech
Rose Crosby
508-759-7711
Wareham
Susan Owen
508-291-3500